Generac G19 Automobile Parts User Manual

User manual for the device Generac G19 Automobile Parts

Generac G19 Automobile Parts User Manual

Extracts of contents

Content summary on the page No. 1

Engine Parts Manual420cc (G19)NOTICE!The information in this manual is known to be accurate as of the date of release shown on the cover. However,engineering changes can occur without notice. To obtain the proper parts, please be sure to use the serialnumber of the unit being serviced when ordering from this manual. Always to refer to any parts notes andchanges before ordering. All other parts not shown in this manual can be found on Generac’s exploded viewdrawings online on GENservice at www.

Content summary on the page No. 2

420cc ENGINEEngineITEMPART NO.QTY.10H9838C1ENGINE G420FDA20J006201001BOLT, FLANGE M5*1030H97611ALTERNATOR SCROLL40G844201941BOLT, FLANGE M6*1250G8442C1121BRACKET, AIR CLEANERNOTSHOWN0H9838C00SMDESCRIPTION420CC GASOLINE ENG (G19) SM KIT2

Content summary on the page No. 3

420cc ENGINECylinder HeadITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10J393401116BOLT, FLANGE20J393401121COVER, HEAD30J393401131GASKET, HEAD COVER40J393401141TUBE, BREATHER50G844202114BOLT, FLANGE, 10×8060G844202102BOLT, STUD, EXHAUST70J006201061SPARK PLUG80J393401151CYLINDER HEAD90J393401161GASKET, CYLINDER100G844202122PIN110K00902BOLT, STUD, INTAKE120G844201941BOLT, FLANGE M6×12130J393401171SHROUD3

Content summary on the page No. 4

420cc ENGINECrankcaseITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10G844202172BOLT, FLANGE, 6×1420G844201051SWITCH ASSY., OIL LEVEL30G844201181BEARING, RADIAL BALL, 620240G844202181WASHER,8*16*1.250G844202191PIN, LOCK, 10MM60G844202201SHAFT, GOVERNOR ARM70G844201081OIL SEAL, 8×14×480G844201102BOLT, DRAIN PLUG90G844201092WASHER100H983801001CRANKCASE110G844202671CLIP120G844201941BOLT, FLANGE, 6×12130G844201121ALERT UNIT,OIL140G844201941BOLT, FLANGE, 6×124

Content summary on the page No. 5

420cc ENGINECrankcase CoverITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10J394301191CAP COMP., OIL FILLER20G844202211GOVERNOR ASSY.30G844201181BEARING, RADIAL BALL 620240G844201171BEARING, RADIAL BALL 620750G844202282PIN, DOWEL 8×1260G844201151GASKET, CASE COVER70G844201161OIL SEAL 35×52×780G844202271CRANKCASE COVER90G844202297BOLT, FLANGE M8×405

Content summary on the page No. 6

420cc ENGINECrankshaft and PistonITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10J287901111RING SET, PISTON20G844202372CLIP, PISTON PIN30J287901121PISTON40G844202381PIN, PISTON50J006201131CONNECTING ROD ASSY60G844202362BOLT, CONNECTING ROD70J006201081CRANKSHAFT ASSY80J394301231KEY, SPECIAL WOODRUFF90J006201111WEIGHT, BALANCER6

Content summary on the page No. 7

420cc ENGINERocker and CamshaftITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10J394301241ROCKER ARM ASSY.20J394301251ROCKER ARM ASSY.30G844201222ROTATOR, VALVE40G844202394VALVE LOCKER50G844201232RETAINER, VALVE SPRING60G844201242SPRING, VALVE70G844201251SEAT, VALVE SPRING80J394301261VALVE ASSY.90G844201281SEAL, VALVE STEM100J394301272PUSH ROD110G844201742LIFTER, VALVE120G844201751CAMSHAFT ASSY7

Content summary on the page No. 8

420cc ENGINEStarterITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10G8442A1141STARTER ASSY.20G844201945BOLT, FLANGE30H983801011STARTER MOTOR40H983801021CONTACTOR ASSY.50G844202172BOLT-WASHER60H983801032BOLT, FLANGE70G8442A1151BLOWER HOUSING, RECOIL STARTER80G97981ASSY, RECOIL STARTER8

Content summary on the page No. 9

420cc ENGINEFlywheel and IgnitionITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION20J394301291FLYWHEEL30G844201471FAN COOLING40G844201481PULLEY, STARTER50G844201491NUT SPECIAL, M1660G844201501COIL ASSY., IGNITION70G844202682BOLT, FLANGE9

Content summary on the page No. 10

420cc ENGINEAir Cleaner and CarburetorITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10G844201441GASKET, CARBURETOR20J259101121SPACER, CARBURETOR30G99161GASKET, CARBURETOR40G8442A1121CARBURETOR ASSY.50G9757B1TUBE, FUEL60G9757A1TUBE, FUEL70G99141FILTER80J259101154CLAMP90G844201561GASKET, CARBURETOR100G8442C1111AIR CLEANERNotShown0G84420151ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER10

Content summary on the page No. 11

420cc ENGINEControl SystemITEMPART NO.QTY.DESCRIPTION10J394301301CONTROL ASSY.20G844201943BOLT, FLANGE, 6×1230J394301311SPRING, GOVERNOR A40J394301321SPRING, GOVERNOR B50J394301331ROD, GOVERNOR60G844201961NUT, FLANGE, M670G844201971BOLT, GOVERNOR ARM80G844201981ARM, GOVERNOR11

LEAVE A COMMENT